PETIT LARCENY
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
On August 27th, 2025 Corning Police Officers were dispatched to a local business in the City of Corning for the report of a female shoplifter. A short while later the female, 38 year-old Stephanie L. Force of Corning, was located and taken into custody on the charge of Petit Larceny. Ms. Force was taken to the Corning Police Dept. where she was processed on the arrest and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal