CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 2ND
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
On October 14th, 2025 Corning Police Officers arrested 34 year-old Raychel M. Finnerty, of Painted Post, for Criminal Contempt 2nd Degree. Ms. Finnerty's arrest came following an investigation into a violation of an Order of Protection that occurred on October 9th, 2025. Ms. Finnerty was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal