PETIT LARCENY
Age
71
Race
White
Gender
Male
On October 1st, 2025 Corning Police Officers arrested 71 year-old Matthew J. Duffin, of Corning, for Petit Larceny from a local business. Mr. Duffin was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal