CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
31
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On September 6th, 2025 Corning Police Officers arrested 31 year-old Assadd H. Brown, of Corning, for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance in the 7th Degree. Mr. Brown was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal