PETIT LARCENY
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Male
On September 27th, 2025 Corning Police Officers responded to a local business for a larceny complaint. Following an investigation, on October 15th, 2025 Corning Police Officers arrested 61 year-old Timothy F. Bavisotto, of Corning, for Petit Larceny. Mr. Bavisotto was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal