AGGRAVATED UNLICENSED OPERATION 1ST
CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On September 18th, 2025 as a result of a traffic stop on I86 Corning Police Officers arrested Ahsaria R. Allen, of Rochester, for Aggravated Unlicensed Operation of a Motor Vehicle 1st Degree (felony). Additionally, after a roadside vehicle search, Ms. Allen was charged with Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance 7th Degree. Ms. Allen was processed on the arrests at the Corning Police Dept. and issued appearance tickets to appear in Corning City Court on a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal