To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
ATTEMPTED ROBBERY IN THE SECOND DEGREE
Age
19
Gender
Male
Leonardo Vicente-Romero arrested for Attempted Robbery
Location
19 Peckham RdPoughkeepsie, NY 12603
Arrest Date
May 16, 2026
Incident Type
Robbery
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing