Photo of Goembel, Nathan A.

Goembel, Nathan A.

Battery / Simple Assault
CRIMINAL DAMAGE TO PROPERTY

Age

30

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

170 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 11th, 2023
Description

On May 11, 2023 at 1:39 AM El Paso Officers responded to a Domestic Disturbance call at 56 W. Clay Street. Upon arrival they were confronted by a male and female, the male had a bloody nose. They proceeded to tell officers that Nathen Goembel and the female were on the porch arguing when the male friend inside the home stepped out to see what the yelling was about, Goembel punched him in the face causing his nose to bleed and then threw an object through the front window breaking the glass. Goembel then left the scene prior to police arrival. Goembel was later arrested by El Paso Police and taken to Woodford County Jail. Woodford County Sheriff's deputies assisted on the call.   *(All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law)

Charges
Battery / Simple Assault
CRIMINAL DAMAGE TO PROPERTY

Location

56 W. Clay Street
El Paso, IL 61738

Arrest Date

May 11, 2023

Incident Type

Disturbance