Photo of Furlong, Adam S.

Furlong, Adam S.

Simple Assault

Age

27

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 5"

Weight

240 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Blue

ARREST
May 4th, 2023
Description

On May 3, 2023 at 7:35 PM, El Paso officers were dispatched to a Domestic at 15 E. 6th Street. The female caller stated the the male there (Adam Furlong) was yelling at her daughter and shoved her. Upon arrival officers found that Furlong had left on foot. Officers eventually located Furlong on N. Sycamore near W. 4th Street, Furlong was placed under arrest for Simple Assault and transported to the Woodford County Jail. Woodford County Sheriff's deputies assisted on the call.    *(All suspects are presumed innocent until found guilty in a court of law)

Charges
Simple Assault

Location

15 E. 6th Street
El Paso, IL 61738

Arrest Date

May 3, 2023

Incident Type

Assault - Other