Photo of Donley-Scott, Jaylan T.

Donley-Scott, Jaylan T.

Outstanding Criminal Bench Warrant Arrest

Age

26

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 7"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 19th, 2023
Description

On May 19, 2023 at 5:14 AM, an El Paso Officer conducted a traffic stop on Rt. 24 @ S. Chestnut Street. Upon checking the driver's ID it was discovered that he had an active warrant out of Peoria County for Failure to Appear at Court. The driver, Jaylan Donley-Scott was arrested and taken to Woodford County Jail. A Woodford County Sheriff's Deputy assisted with the arrest.  *(All subjects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law)

Charges

Location

Rt. 24 @ S. Chestnut St.
El Paso, IL 61738

Arrest Date

May 19, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal