THE GARDEN CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT REQUESTED ASSISTANCE FROM OFFICER GOUDY AND K9 APOLLO FOR A BURGLARY IN PROGRESS.
K9 APOLLO LOCATED ALL 6 SUSPECTS, AND THEY SURRENDERED. GARDEN CITY PD IS THE LEAD AGENCY FOR THE ARRESTS.
Location
GARDEN CITY, CO
Incident Date
Sep 14, 2025 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Burglary