HUDSON PD ASSISTED THE WELD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE WITH A SINGLE-VEHICLE ROLL-OVER FATAL CRASH AT WCR 37 AND WCR 8. HUDSON OFFICERS GATHERED WITNESS INFORMATION AND TURNED OVER THEIR INFORMATION TO THE WELD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.
Location
WCR 37 AT WCR 8
CO
Incident Date
Oct 3, 2025 @ 10:37 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident