K9 APOLLO CONDUCTED A NARCOTICS SEARCH OF A VEHICLE ON HIGHWAY 52 AT I-76. OFFICERS LOCATED 30 FENTANYL PILLS, DRUG PARAPHERNALIA, AND THE DRIVER WAS ARRESTED.
Location
HIGHWAY 52
I-76
Hudson, CO 80642
Date
Sep 15, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal