Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Annual Arrest Reports
Megan's LawResources
Services
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • VIN Inspections
  • Vacation Home Check
Forms
  • Civil Protection Order Instructions
  • Criminal Records Request
  • Fraud Complaint Form
  • Identity Theft Packet
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Ride Along Request
  • Sex Offender Registration
  • Victim Compensation Application
  • Victim's Rights Packet (English)
  • Victim's Rights Packet (Spanish)
  • Voluntary Witness Statement
Policy/Ordinances
  • Ordinances
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Dispatch Information
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hudson PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Scott Sedgwick
hudsonpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Weld County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hudson Police Department Homepage
Hudson Police Department Logo

Hudson Police Department

Chief Scott Sedgwick
hudsonpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Annual Arrest Reports
  • Megan's Law
  • Resources
  • Services
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • VIN Inspections
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Forms
    • Criminal Records Request
    • Fraud Complaint Form
    • Identity Theft Packet
    • Ride Along Request
    • Sex Offender Registration
    • Voluntary Witness Statement
  • Policy/Ordinances
    • Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Dispatch Information

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hudson Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hudson Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

HUDSON PD SERVES SEARCH WARRANT. STOLEN GUNS AND METHAMPHETAMINE WERE SIEZED

Details Map

OFFICERS WITH THE HUDSON POLICE DEPARTMENT AND ASSISTANCE FROM OFFICERS FROM THE FT. LUPTON POLICE DEPARTMENT AND WELD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE SERVED A NARCOTICS AND FIREARMS-RELATED SEARCH WARRANT AT 239 BEECH ST., HUDSON, CO.

OFFICERS ARRESTED THE RESIDENTS, ERIC AND NICOLE DALTON, FOR MULTIPLE CHARGES.

OFFICERS RECOVERED TWO STOLEN FIREARMS AND SEIZED 2 OUNCES OF METHAMPHETAMINE.

THE CONDITION OF THE RESIDENCE LED TO EMERGENCY UTILITY SHUT-OFFS FOR FIRE DANGER, BUILDING CODE VIOLATIONS, AND MUNICIPAL CODE VIOLATIONS. 

Location

239 Beech St
Hudson, CO 80642

Date

Sep 18, 2025

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Reference ID

2HP00991

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 18th, 2025
Hudson PD
50 S. Beech St
Hudson, CO 80642
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hudson PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Hudson Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hudson Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play