UNREGISTERED VEHICLE
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
HUDSON OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE WITH EXPIRED REGISTRATION. OFFICERS DETERMINED THE VEHICLE HAD LAST BEEN REGISTERED IN MARCH OF 2024. OFFICERS CITED AND RELEASED MARCUS WALKER FOR OPERATING AN UNREGISTERED VEHICLE. WALKER'S VEHICLE WAS IMPOUNDED.
Location
MAIN ST
CHERRY ST
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
25HP01347