FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
28
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE FOR NO FRONT LICENSE PLATE. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, ABRAHAM TAPIA, AND DETERMINED HE HAD AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST.
TAPIA WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 @ MM 32
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2403106