HUDSON OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON A VEHICLE. K9 APOLLO CONDUCTED A FREE AIR SNIFF OF THE VEHICLE AND ALERTED TO THE PRESENCE OF NARCOTICS. OFFICERS SEARCHED THE VEHICLE AND RECOVERED 28.04 GRAMS OF METHAMPHETAMINE AND A LOADED FIREARM.
THE DRIVER, REBECCA ROSENFELDT, WAS ARRESTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
201 E Bison Hwy Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
25hp01331
Created Sep 18th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hudson Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hudson Police Department.