2 COUNTS SEXUAL ASSAULT BY FORCE
2 COUNTS SEXUAL ASSAULT - PERSON OF TRUST
2 COUNTS SEXUAL ASSAULT - PATTERN OF ABUSE
2 COUNTS AGGRAVATED INCEST
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
THE HUDSON POLICE DEPARTMENT INVESTIGATED A SEXUAL ASSAULT THAT OCCURRED IN HUDSON. THE INVESTIGATION CONCLUDED WITH THE ARREST OF RENE RAMIREZ RIVERA FOR THE LISTED CHARGES:
2 COUNTS OF SEXUAL ASSAULT ON A CHILD BY FORCE
2 COUNTS OF SEXUAL ASSAULT ON A CHILD BY A PERSON IN A POSITION OF TRUST
2 COUNTS OF SEXUAL ASSAULT ON A CHILD - POSITION OF TRUST - PATTERN OF ABUSE
2 COUNTS OF AGGRAVATED INCEST
THE HUDSON POLICE DEPARTMENT WOULD LIKE TO THANK THE WELD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, THE WELD COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY'S OFFICE, THE BRIGHTON POLICE DEPARTMENT, OUR HUDSON POLICE DEPARTMENT VICTIM ADVOCATE, AND ALL OF THE HUDSON POLICE PERSONNEL INVOLVED IN THE INVESTIGATION, FOR THEIR ASSISTANCE IN THIS VERY SERIOUS CASE.
RENE RAMIREZ RIVERA WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
23HP01582