Drive w/o a valid Drivers License
(1 Count) (75) 1301 (a) Driving Unregistered Vehicle (S)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
HUDSON OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON A VEHICLE WITH NO LICENSE PLATES. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, KYLE NELSON, AND DETERMINED HE HAD NO VALID DRIVER'S LICENSE. THE VEHICLE NELSON WAS DRIVING WAS UNREGISTERED.
NELSON WAS CITED AND RELEASED AND HIS VEHICLE WAS IMPOUNDED.
Location
50O BLK OF HICKORY ST
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2500380