VEHICULAR ELUDING
RECKLESS DRIVING
SPEEDING OVER 24MPH
UNINSURED VEHICLE
Age
15
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
HUDSON OFFICERS ATTEMPTED TO STOP A VEHICLE FOR SPEEDING MORE THAN 24 MPH OVER THE POSTED SPEED LIMIT OF 55 MPH ON WCR 49.
THE DRIVER OF THE VEHICLE FAILED TO STOP, AND A PURSUIT ENSUED. DURING THE PURSUIT, THE VEHICLE CHANGED LANES IN A RECKLESS MANNER SEVERAL TIMES BEFORE STOPPING ON WCR NORTH OF WCR 22.
THE DRIVER, IDENTIFIED AS A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE, WAS ARRESTED AND TRANSPORTED TO THE HUDSON POLICE DEPARTMENT. THE JUVENILE WAS CITED FOR MULTIPLE CHARGES AND RELEASED INTO THE CUSTODY OF HER MOTHER.
THE VEHICLE WAS IMPOUNDED.
Location
7400 WCR 49
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25HP01474