2nd Degree Motor Vehicle Theft
Age
28
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
HUDSON OFFICERS WERE ALERTED TO AN OCCUPIED STOLEN VEHICLE IN THE PARKING LOT OF THE BARN STORE. OFFICERS LOCATED THE VEHICLE AND CONTACTED THE DRIVER, SAMUEL HAWKINS.
HAWKINS WAS ARRESTED FOR 2ND DEGREE AUTO THEFT AND TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL. THE VICTIM WAS CONTACTED AND THEIR VEHICLE WAS RETUNED.
Location
540 MAIN ST
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2025
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
HP2500446