UNREGISTERED VEHICLE
Age
24
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE FOR EXPIRED REGISTRATION. OFFICERS DETERMINED THE VEHICLE WAS LAST REGISTERED IN AUGUST OF 2024. THE DRIVER, IAN GARCIA, WAS CITED AND RELEASED. GARCIA'S VEHICLE WAS IMPOUNDED.
Location
7TH AVE
CEDAR ST
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
25HP01346