POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNAILIA
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON A VEHICLE. K9 APOLLO CONDUCTED A FREE AIR SNIFF AND ALERTED TO THE PRESENCE OF NARCOTICS. OFFICERS SEARCHED THE VEHICLE AND LOCATED DRUG PARAPHERNALIA.
THE DRIVER, NICOLE DALTON, WAS ARRESTED FOR POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA AND RELEASED.
Location
201 E Bison Hwy
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
25HP01355