FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
HUDSON OFFICERS RESPONDED TO AN ALERT FOR A WARRANT ATTACHED TO A LICENSE PLATE. OFFICERS LOCATED THE VEHICLE IN THE PARKING LOT OF THE LOVE'S TRUCK STOP. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, CASEY COTTRELL, AND ARRESTED HIM ON AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT.
COTTRELL WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
201 E Bison Hwy
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2501304