UNREGISTERED VEHICLE
Age
42
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE WITH EXPIRED REGISTRATION OF 05/2024. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, LESTER ARGUETA, AND CITED HIM FOR OPERATING AN UNREGISTERED VEHICLE.
OFFICERS IMPOUNDED THE VEHICLE.
Location
MAIN ST AT DATE ST
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
25HP01440