violation of protection order
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS CONTACTED DOMINIQUE BORREGO IN THE 500 BLK OF MAIN ST. BORREGO WAS FOUND TO BE IN VIOLATION OF A PROTECTION ORDER. BORREGO WAS ARRESTED AND TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
540 MAIN ST
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
May 7, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP01096