Disturbance

May 24th, 2023
Description

On 05/23/2023 at approximately 6:30pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the 1100 block of W. 6th Street in reference to a disturbance. On arrival officer(s) mediated the disturbance without incident. 

Location

1100 block of W. 6th Street
Craig, CO 81625

Date Issued

May 23, 2023

Incident Type

Disturbance