Photo of Largent, Gerald Dwayne

Largent, Gerald Dwayne

3rd Degree Assault
Harassment - Stalking

Age

55

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

175 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 24th, 2023
Description

On 05/23/2023 at approximately 7:03pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to an assault in progress located in the area of 925 W. 1st Street. On arrival and after an investigation, Officer(s) took a male in custody for numerous charges. 

Charges
3rd Degree Assault
Harassment - Stalking

Location

925 W. 1st Street
Craig, CO 81625

Arrest Date

May 23, 2023

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Reference ID

P2300794