FTA - Failure to Appear (2 Counts)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
On 01/09/2024 at approximately 11:58am, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the Moffat County Court House reference a male with warrants. On arrival the above male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
1198 W Victory Way
Moffat County Court House
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2400045
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.