To follow Mesa County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Mesa County Sheriff's Office.
ASSAULT 2ND DEG W/INTENT TO CAUSE SBI BY STRANGULATION
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Kevin Risley is wanted for 2nd Degree Assault, if seen please contact non-emergency dispatch 970-242-6707.
Date Issued
Nov 4, 2020
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
20CR1511
Issuing Authority
Mesa County Sheriff
Follow Mesa County Sheriff's Office