Photo of HILL, MARCUS THEO

HILL, MARCUS THEO

CRIM POSS FINANCIAL DEVICE-2+ DEVICES (F6)
CRIM POSS ID DOC-SINGLE VICTIM (Ml)
FINANCIAL TRAN DEV/UNAUTH USE-$50-$300 (M3)
FINANCIAL TRAN DEV/UNAUTH USE-UNDER$50 (POl)
THEFT-LESS THAN $50 (POl)

Age

41

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 8"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Jun 11th, 2021 | Updated Jul 11th, 2022
Description

HILL, MARCUS (39) IS WANTED FOR: CRIM POSS FINANCIAL DEVICE-2+ DEVICES (F6), CRIM POSS ID DOC-SINGLE VICTIM (Ml), FINANCIAL TRAN DEV/UNAUTH USE-$50-$300 (M3), FINANCIAL TRAN DEV/UNAUTH USE-UNDER$50 (POl), THEFT-LESS THAN $50 (POl)

If you recognize this individual or have information that could help lead to their arrest, please contact the Golden Police Department at (303) 980-7300 or submit a tip below. If you have an emergency please call 9-1-1.

Charges
THEFT-LESS THAN $50 (POl)

Location

1090 OSAGE ST 325
DENVER, CO

Date Issued

Jun 10, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Active

Yes

Reference ID

GN20004850

Issuing Authority

Golden Police Department

Holding Department

Golden Police Department