Photo of Church, Robert Owen

Church, Robert Owen

BURGLARY 2-OF BUILDING (F4)
Vehicular Eluding (F5)
THEFT-$750-$2
000 (M1)
& FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (F)

Age

46

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

195 lbs

Hair

Blonde

Eyes

Blue

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Apr 29th, 2021 | Updated Mar 23rd, 2022
Description

Church, Robert (44), is wanted for BURGLARY 2-OF BUILDING (F4), VEHICULAR ELUDING (F5), THEFT-$750-$2, 000 (M1), & FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (F) to his court date. If you recognize this individual or have information that could help lead to their arrest, please contact the Golden Police Department at (303) 980-7300 or submit a tip below.  If you have an emergency, please call 911.

Charges
BURGLARY 2-OF BUILDING (F4)
Vehicular Eluding (F5)
THEFT-$750-$2
000 (M1)
& FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (F)

Location

6188 Brentwood St
Arvada, CO 80004

Date Issued

Mar 1, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Burglary

Active

Yes

Reference ID

GN20004448

Issuing Authority

Golden Police Department

Holding Department

Golden Police Department