2ND DEGREE ASSAULT ON A PEACE OFFICER
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Mr. McQuaid was arrested for Assault on a Peace Officer, Attempting to Influence a Public Servant and Third Degree Trespass in the 1000 block of Rudd Ave.
Location
1019 Rudd Ave
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2023-04649