To follow Cañon City Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cañon City Police Department.
& FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR - Traffic
Age
84 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
179 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Ms. Dowdy was arrested on a Failure to Appear warrant in the 2400 block of E. Main St.
Location
2400 E. Main StCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2023
Reference ID
2023-04667
To subscribe to Cañon City Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe