Good Evening,
Please see the attached Press Release from the Payson Police Department regarding a series of vehicle thefts that occurred in the early morning hours of February 21, 2025 at multiple locations in the Town of Payson.
Location
Payson, AZ 85541
Date
Feb 21, 2025
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal